Is HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free Egg Free?

Description
This cup offers pronounced strawberry flavor and a smooth, dense texture with occasional berry pieces. Reviewers commonly note strong strawberry taste, consistent creaminess, and occasional uneven fruit distribution. Consumers typically eat it from the cup, spoon it into sundaes, pair it with pies, or blend it into shakes as desserts.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
This cup offers pronounced strawberry flavor and a smooth, dense texture with occasional berry pieces. Reviewers commonly note strong strawberry taste, consistent creaminess, and occasional uneven fruit distribution. Consumers typically eat it from the cup, spoon it into sundaes, pair it with pies, or blend it into shakes as desserts.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Cream, Egg Yolks
Check HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Chocolate, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


