Is HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, TRES LECHES BRIGADEIRO, TRES LECHES BRIGADEIRO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- soy lecithin brigadeiro swirl: sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tres Leches Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Egg Yolks, Pectin, Soy Lecithin Brigadeiro Swirl: Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda
Check HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, TRES LECHES BRIGADEIRO, TRES LECHES BRIGADEIRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, TRES LECHES BRIGADEIRO, TRES LECHES BRIGADEIRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, TRES LECHES BRIGADEIRO, TRES LECHES BRIGADEIRO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


