Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Classic Collection 95mL x 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh cream
  • salted butter
  • butter
  • sweetened lactose-reduced condensed skim milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • butter oil
  • condensed skim milk

fresh cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

salted butter
butter
sweetened lactose-reduced condensed skim milk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Belgian Chocolate: Fresh Cream (27%) (Milk), Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Water, Cocoa Mass, Egg Yolk, Butter Oil (Milk), Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin). Vanilla:Fresh Cream (39%) (Milk), Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Egg Yolk, Vanilla Flavour. Salted Caramel:Fresh Cream (29%) (Milk), Water, Sweetened Lactose-Reduced Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Salted Butter (Milk), Coconut Oil, Butter (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Vanilla Flavour. Strawberries & Cream:Fresh Cream (35%) (Milk), Condensed Skim Milk, Strawberries (21%), Sugar, Egg Yolk, Water.

Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Classic Collection 95mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Classic Collection 95mL x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go