Is Haagen-Dazs Caramel Biscuit & Cream Frozen Dessert Tub 400g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream (26.7%), Water, Sweetened Lactose reduced Condensed Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk , Wheat Flour, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Icing Sugar, Candy Sugar, Concentrated Butter , Citrus Fibre, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soy )), Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavouring

Check Haagen-Dazs Caramel Biscuit & Cream Frozen Dessert Tub 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Caramel Biscuit & Cream Frozen Dessert Tub 400g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking