Is Haagen Dazs Mint Chip Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Refreshing mint flavored ice cream with a creamy, dense texture studded with irregular chocolate chips; commonly served scooped into bowls, sandwiched between cookies, or used as a topping for desserts. Customers often note pronounced mint intensity, rich creaminess, sizable chocolate pieces, and consistent premium quality across purchases and steady texture.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- lactose reduced
- skim milk
- cream
- sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refreshing mint flavored ice cream with a creamy, dense texture studded with irregular chocolate chips; commonly served scooped into bowls, sandwiched between cookies, or used as a topping for desserts. Customers often note pronounced mint intensity, rich creaminess, sizable chocolate pieces, and consistent premium quality across purchases and steady texture.
Ingredients
Mint Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Skim Milk (Lactose Reduced), Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Salt, Natural Mint Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate Flavored Chips: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor
Check Haagen Dazs Mint Chip Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Mint Chip Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Mint Chip Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


