Is Haagen Dazs Peanut Butter Crunch Ice Cream Bar 3X80ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter oil
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose reduced condensed skimmed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • fresh cream

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream (21%), Roasted Peanuts (17%), Sugar, Lactose Reduced Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Peanut), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring

Check Haagen Dazs Peanut Butter Crunch Ice Cream Bar 3X80ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen Dazs Peanut Butter Crunch Ice Cream Bar 3X80ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go