Is Haagen Dazs Peanut Butter Crunch Ice Cream Bar 3X80ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (21%), Roasted Peanuts (17%), Sugar, Lactose Reduced Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Peanut), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring
Check Haagen Dazs Peanut Butter Crunch Ice Cream Bar 3X80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Peanut Butter Crunch Ice Cream Bar 3X80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Peanut Butter Crunch Ice Cream Bar 3X80ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


