Is Haagen Dazs Pineapple Coconut Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Tropical pineapple-coconut ice cream offers pronounced fruit and nutty notes with a smooth, dense, scoopable texture. Consumers report authentic pineapple flavor, creamy mouthfeel, occasional fruit pieces, and a balanced sweetness. Common uses include solo servings, spooning over desserts, blending into shakes, or serving at gatherings as a tropical dessert choice.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical pineapple-coconut ice cream offers pronounced fruit and nutty notes with a smooth, dense, scoopable texture. Consumers report authentic pineapple flavor, creamy mouthfeel, occasional fruit pieces, and a balanced sweetness. Common uses include solo servings, spooning over desserts, blending into shakes, or serving at gatherings as a tropical dessert choice.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Pineapple, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor (Contains Coconut), Rum, Contains Milk, Egg And Coconut
Check Haagen Dazs Pineapple Coconut Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Pineapple Coconut Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Pineapple Coconut Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


