Is Haagen-Dazs Pistachio Ice Cream - 14 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Pistachios, Lactose Reduced Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Salt, Safflower Oil.
Check Haagen-Dazs Pistachio Ice Cream - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Pistachio Ice Cream - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Pistachio Ice Cream - 14 Oz is available at 4 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafeway
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


