Is Haagen Dazs Rum Salt Caramel & Biscuit Ice Cream 460Ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (32.2%), Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolk, Coconut Oil, Salted Butter, Concentrated Butter, Glucose Syrup, Rum (0.3%), Salt, Molasses, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Natural Rum Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Pectins), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate) .
Check Haagen Dazs Rum Salt Caramel & Biscuit Ice Cream 460Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Rum Salt Caramel & Biscuit Ice Cream 460Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Rum Salt Caramel & Biscuit Ice Cream 460Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


