Is Haagen Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream Stick Bar 3X80ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Fresh Cream (26%), Sugar, Lactose Reduced Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Egg Yolk, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter, Butter Oil, Coconut Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)
Check Haagen Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream Stick Bar 3X80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream Stick Bar 3X80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream Stick Bar 3X80ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


