Is Häagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- salted butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- sweetened lactose reduced condensed skimmed milk
- fresh cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (24.6%), Water, Sweetened Lactose reduced Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Egg Yolk, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Salted Butter, Coconut Oil, Butter, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Natural Vanilla Flavourings
Check Häagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Häagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Häagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


