Is Haagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Mini Cup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed whole milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- butter
- fresh cream
condensed whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (31%), Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Butter, Dried Glucose Syrup, Condensed Whole Milk, Coconut Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectins)
Check Haagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Mini Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Mini Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Mini Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


