Is Haagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Mini Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed whole milk
  • condensed skimmed milk
  • butter
  • fresh cream

condensed whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream (31%), Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Butter, Dried Glucose Syrup, Condensed Whole Milk, Coconut Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectins)

Check Haagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Mini Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Mini Cup is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SaltySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go