Is Häagen-Dazs Sorbet Passion Fruit & Sweet Pear Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Häagen-Dazs Sorbet Passion Fruit & Sweet Pear against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Häagen-Dazs Sorbet Passion Fruit & Sweet Pear in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


