Is Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz Lactose Free?

Description
This ice cream delivers a pronounced vanilla flavor and a dense, creamy, smooth texture. Commonly scooped into cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or used as a dessert topping, reviewers highlight consistent richness, strong vanilla taste, and silky mouthfeel, while often noting the relatively small container size and higher price compared to competitors.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ice cream delivers a pronounced vanilla flavor and a dense, creamy, smooth texture. Commonly scooped into cones, sundaes, milkshakes, or used as a dessert topping, reviewers highlight consistent richness, strong vanilla taste, and silky mouthfeel, while often noting the relatively small container size and higher price compared to competitors.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Ground Vanilla Beans, Vanilla Extract
Check Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


