Is Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Chocolate Chip Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Lactose Reduced Skim Milk, Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Cocoa Butter, Salt Vanilla Extract.
Check Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Chocolate Chip Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Chocolate Chip Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Chocolate Chip Ice Cream - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
RalphsSafeway
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


