Is Haagen Dazs® Vanilla Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Cup Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Lactose Reduced Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Salt, Vanilla Extract.Chocolate Chips: Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla
Check Haagen Dazs® Vanilla Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs® Vanilla Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs® Vanilla Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Cup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


