Is Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream - 14 Oz Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract.
Check Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


