Is Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 28oz Lactose Free?

Description
Rich vanilla flavor and dense, creamy texture deliver smooth scoops from a 28 oz tub. Commonly used in bowls, cones, sundaes, or as a topping for pies and warm desserts. Reviews note consistent creaminess, pronounced vanilla taste, easy scoopability, and slow melting during typical serving conditions, according to customer reviews.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich vanilla flavor and dense, creamy texture deliver smooth scoops from a 28 oz tub. Commonly used in bowls, cones, sundaes, or as a topping for pies and warm desserts. Reviews note consistent creaminess, pronounced vanilla taste, easy scoopability, and slow melting during typical serving conditions, according to customer reviews.
Ingredients
cream, skim milk, cane sugar, egg yolks, vanilla extract
Check Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 28oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 28oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 28oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


