Is Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Milk Chocolate Almond Snack Size Ice Cream Bars 6 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • almonds roasted in vegetable oil
  • vegetable oil coating with almonds: milk chocolate
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating With Almonds: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds Roasted In Vegetable Oil (Almonds, Safflower Oil), Coconut Oil, Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream, Coconut Oil

Check Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Milk Chocolate Almond Snack Size Ice Cream Bars 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Milk Chocolate Almond Snack Size Ice Cream Bars 6 Count is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go