Is Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Snack Bars - 3 Count Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract. Milk Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil.
Check Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Snack Bars - 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Snack Bars - 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Vanilla Milk Chocolate Ice Cream Snack Bars - 3 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


