Is Haas Avocados Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hass Avocados
Check Haas Avocados against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haas Avocados in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
ButteryMildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep


