Is HABANERO GINGER THE BALTIMORE HOT SAUCE, HABANERO GINGER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, HABANERO PEPPERS, GINGER, SUGAR, YELLOW MUSTARD(VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, MUSTARD BRAN, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES) TAMARIND PUREE, CARROTS, HONEY, SALT.
Check HABANERO GINGER THE BALTIMORE HOT SAUCE, HABANERO GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO GINGER THE BALTIMORE HOT SAUCE, HABANERO GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


