Is HABANERO HOT SAUCE, HABANERO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, HABANERO PEPPERS, WATER, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), CARROTS (CARROTS, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GARLIC, SALT, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, TURMERIC.
Check HABANERO HOT SAUCE, HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO HOT SAUCE, HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnackingTopping


