Is HABANERO LIME SAUCE, HABANERO LIME Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CAYENNE PEPPER, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WATER, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, BELL PEPPER, ONION, CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS ANCHOVY), HABANERO PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), LIME EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TAMARIND EXTRACT.
Check HABANERO LIME SAUCE, HABANERO LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO LIME SAUCE, HABANERO LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMarinading


