Is HABANERO MANGO SAUCE, MANGO Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PASTE, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER), MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, WHITE PEPPER, DRIED HABANERO CHILI PEPPER, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM (TO PROVIDE THICKNESS).
Check HABANERO MANGO SAUCE, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO MANGO SAUCE, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HABANERO MANGO SAUCE, MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


