Is Habanero Meat Sticks - Low Carb, Low Sugar Beef Jerky Sticks by El Norteño - Smoked Pork & Beef Sticks Proudly Made in the USA (12 - 1oz Snack Sticks) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Pork, Water, Salt, Spices (Including Ground Mustard, Crushed And Ground Habanero Pepper, Ground Celery, Ground Jalapeno Pepper, Cumin, Ground Bell Pepper), Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic Powder, Onion, Sodium Erthorbate, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spice Extractive, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, Sprayed With Potassium Sorbate To Improve Quality, Total Sugars Are Less Than ,5% Of Ingredient List, This Is Considered Nutritionally Insignificant By The Usda
Check Habanero Meat Sticks - Low Carb, Low Sugar Beef Jerky Sticks by El Norteño - Smoked Pork & Beef Sticks Proudly Made in the USA (12 - 1oz Snack Sticks) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Habanero Meat Sticks - Low Carb, Low Sugar Beef Jerky Sticks by El Norteño - Smoked Pork & Beef Sticks Proudly Made in the USA (12 - 1oz Snack Sticks) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Habanero Meat Sticks - Low Carb, Low Sugar Beef Jerky Sticks by El Norteño - Smoked Pork & Beef Sticks Proudly Made in the USA (12 - 1oz Snack Sticks) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


