Is HABANERO PEPPER SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SPIRIT VINEGAR, RED HOT PEPPER (TABASCO, HABANERO PEPPERS), SALT AND THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM).
Check HABANERO PEPPER SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO PEPPER SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichSnacking


