Is HABANERO SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HABANERO PEPPER, CARROT, VINEGAR, SPICES, SALT SODIUM BENZOATE AND XANTHAN GUM
Check HABANERO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HABANERO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling


