Is Habbersett Scrapple, 16 Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Stock, Pork, Pork Skins, Corn Meal, Wheat Flour, Pork Hearts, Pork Livers, Pork Tongues, Salt And Spices

Check Habbersett Scrapple, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Habbersett Scrapple, 16 Oz. is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
DenseCrispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep