Is Habitant Garden Style Vegetable Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, mildly seasoned broth with tender, chunky pieces and a homestyle mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch, light dinner, or soup course. Reviewers cite convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and satisfying heartiness, while some note variability in chunk size and occasional differences in seasoning intensity between batches and easy reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CARROTS, POTATOES, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CELERY, CORN, GREEN BEANS, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR), PEAS, BARLEY, SALT, GREEN PEPPERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CABBAGE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, YEAST EXTRACT, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, PARSLEY FLAKES, FLAVOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID.

Check Habitant Garden Style Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Habitant Garden Style Vegetable Soup is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyThin
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupSide Dish