Is Habitant Traditional Minestrone Soup Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Kidney Beans, Carrots, Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites), Celery, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Potatoes, Spinach, Salt, Green Beans, Dried Onions, Yeast Extract, Zucchini, Cheddar And Parmesan Cheeses (Milk), Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley, Spices, Citric Acid

Check Habitant Traditional Minestrone Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Habitant Traditional Minestrone Soup is available at 5 retailers

AmazonGrocery GatewayMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go