Is Habitant Traditional Minestrone Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheeses
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Kidney Beans, Carrots, Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites), Celery, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Potatoes, Spinach, Salt, Green Beans, Dried Onions, Yeast Extract, Zucchini, Cheddar And Parmesan Cheeses (Milk), Dried Garlic, Dried Parsley, Spices, Citric Acid
Check Habitant Traditional Minestrone Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Habitant Traditional Minestrone Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Habitant Traditional Minestrone Soup is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


