Is HACHEZ, CLASSIC PREMIER CRU 88% COCOA SUPERIOR BITTER CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COCOA BEANS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, SUGAR, EMULSIFIER: RAPE LECITHINS, BOURBON VANILLA. COCOA MINIMUM: 88%.
Check HACHEZ, CLASSIC PREMIER CRU 88% COCOA SUPERIOR BITTER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HACHEZ, CLASSIC PREMIER CRU 88% COCOA SUPERIOR BITTER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
HACHEZ, CLASSIC PREMIER CRU 88% COCOA SUPERIOR BITTER CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


