Is Hackney Gelato Butterscotch Gelato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- salted butter
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- fresh milk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Caramel Sauce (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Water, Salted Butter, Natural Aromas, Caramel Colouring, Guérande Salt, Stabiliser - Pectin), Muscovado Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrine, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Glucose, Sea Salt
Check Hackney Gelato Butterscotch Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hackney Gelato Butterscotch Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Hackney Gelato Butterscotch Gelato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


