Is Hackney Gelato Butterscotch Gelato Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Caramel Sauce (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Water, Salted Butter, Natural Aromas, Caramel Colouring, Guérande Salt, Stabiliser - Pectin), Muscovado Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrine, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Glucose, Sea Salt
Check Hackney Gelato Butterscotch Gelato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hackney Gelato Butterscotch Gelato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Hackney Gelato Butterscotch Gelato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


