Is Hackney Gelato Dark Chocolate Sorbetto 500Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Belgian Dark Chocolate 7% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Pure Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Sea Salt
Check Hackney Gelato Dark Chocolate Sorbetto 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hackney Gelato Dark Chocolate Sorbetto 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Hackney Gelato Dark Chocolate Sorbetto 500Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


