Is Hackney Gelato Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Water, sugar, dextrose, Belgian dark chocolate 7% (cocoa mass, sugar, reduced-fat cocoa powder, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), pure cocoa powder, stabilizers (locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), sea salt. For allergens, see ingredients in BOLD. Made in a kitchen that also handles milk, egg, sesame, sulfites, nuts, peanuts, and gluten.
Check Hackney Gelato Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hackney Gelato Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


