Is Hadar Jack and Jill Biscuits Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Flavor Biscuits Ingredients: Wheat Flour (Contains Gluten), Sugars (White Sugar, Invert Sugar), Vegetable Shortening, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder (2%), Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Artificial Flavors, Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulfite), Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).Vanilla Flavor Biscuits Ingredients: Wheat Flour (Contains Gluten), Sugars (White Sugar, Invert Sugar), Vegetable Shortening, Corn Starch, Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Artificial Flavors, Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulfite), Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).

Check Hadar Jack and Jill Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hadar Jack and Jill Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go