Is Hadar Tirosh Sandwich Biscuits Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- wheat
- other gluten containing grain
- gluten containing grain products
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Contains Gluten), Chocolate Flavored Coating (30%)[Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm), Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Vanillin], Sugars (White Sugar, Invert Sugar), Vegetable Shortening, Corn Starch, Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Artificial Flavor, Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulfite), Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).
Check Hadar Tirosh Sandwich Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hadar Tirosh Sandwich Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hadar Tirosh Sandwich Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


