Is Hadar Tirosh Sandwich Biscuits Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Contains Gluten), Chocolate Flavored Coating (30%)[Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm), Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Vanillin], Sugars (White Sugar, Invert Sugar), Vegetable Shortening, Corn Starch, Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Artificial Flavor, Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulfite), Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).

Check Hadar Tirosh Sandwich Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hadar Tirosh Sandwich Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go