Is Haddar 100% Fruit, Raspberry Fruit Leather Bars (Box of 55) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, APPLE AND PEAR AND ELDERBERRY AND RASPBERRY AND LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATES, CITRUS PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check Haddar 100% Fruit, Raspberry Fruit Leather Bars (Box of 55) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haddar 100% Fruit, Raspberry Fruit Leather Bars (Box of 55) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
Haddar 100% Fruit, Raspberry Fruit Leather Bars (Box of 55) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


