Is Haddar Biscotti, Chocolate Chip, 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Cottonseed And / Or Palm Shortening, Eggs, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Honey, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (added As A Preservative). Contains: Egg.
Check Haddar Biscotti, Chocolate Chip, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haddar Biscotti, Chocolate Chip, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haddar Biscotti, Chocolate Chip, 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


