Is Haddar Hot Chocolate Instant Mix, 0.6 Oz, 6 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, VEGETABLE GUM
Check Haddar Hot Chocolate Instant Mix, 0.6 Oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haddar Hot Chocolate Instant Mix, 0.6 Oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder


