Is HADDON HOUSE, SWEET CHERRY PEPPERS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check HADDON HOUSE, SWEET CHERRY PEPPERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HADDON HOUSE, SWEET CHERRY PEPPERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Condiment · Piece
Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicSalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishSandwich FillingSalad ToppingSide Dish


