No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Häagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream 460ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Egg Yolk, Glucose Syrup, Butter, Dried Glucose Syrup, Condensed Whole Milk, Coconut Oil, Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectins)

Check Häagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream 460ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Häagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream 460ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Häagen-Dazs Salted Caramel Ice Cream 460ml | Spoonful