Is Hafner's of Dublin 8 Irish Jumbo Pork Sausages 454g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Irish Pork (57%), Water, Crumb [contains Wheat], Pork Fat (9%), Salt, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Preservative (Sodium Sulphite), Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Spice Extracts, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Colour (Carmine), Herb Extract, Beef Collagen Casing
Check Hafner's of Dublin 8 Irish Jumbo Pork Sausages 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hafner's of Dublin 8 Irish Jumbo Pork Sausages 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Hafner's of Dublin 8 Irish Jumbo Pork Sausages 454g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


