Is Hageland, Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa liquor, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier, soy lecithin, dark chocolate, cocoa solids minimum 53%.

Check Hageland, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Pescatarian? Hageland, Dark Chocolate | Spoonful