Is HAGEN'S BERRY BOMB WARRIOR MIX, HAGEN'S BERRY BOMB Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract
  • almond meal
  • almonds
  • organic coconut oil
  • coconut

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Honey, Almond Meal, Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Vanilla Extract, Almond Extract, Sea Salt, Contains Almonds, Coconut, May Contain Nut Shell Fragments

Check HAGEN'S BERRY BOMB WARRIOR MIX, HAGEN'S BERRY BOMB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAGEN'S BERRY BOMB WARRIOR MIX, HAGEN'S BERRY BOMB is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostTargetWalmartUnited SupermarketsMeijer

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go